Former Commissioners of Ujjain Division

                    Name

From

To

Shri Santosh Kumar Sharma

01/01/1977

14/07/1980

Shri Omprakash Mehra

14/07/1980

06/07/1981

Shri SharadChandra Behar

06/07/1981

22/07/1982

Shri Ravindra Sharma

22/07/1982

19/11/1984

Shri Raghunath Prasad

19/11/1984

19/06/1985

Shri Dr. K.C. Dubey

19/06/1985

13/06/1986

Shri Vinod Kumar Dhal

20/06/1986

09/09/1987

Shri Ranvir Singh

10/09/1987

03/02/1989

Shri Ramesh Saxena

04/02/1989

05/04/1990

Shri A.K. Vijayvargiya

06/08/1990

02/11/1991

Shri N.K. Tiwari

02/11/1991

10/04/1993

Shri Nanhe Singh

10/04/1993

07/07/1996

Shri P.S.Tomar

08/07/1996

17/07/1996

Shri Man Dahima

18/07/1996

07/05/1997

Shri Mohan Gupta

16/05/1997

30/09/2000

Shri Dr. P. Raghavan

16/10/2000

29/12/2000

Miss S. Ravla

15/01/2001

29/12/2003

Shri C.P. Arora

29/12/2003

31/07/2004

Shri Jaideep Govind 01/08/2004 04/06/2007
Shri S.K.Vashistha 04/06/2007 31/07/2008
Shri Premchand Meena 11/8/2008

22/09/2009

Shri T. Dharma Rao 22/9/2009

08/08/2011

Shri Arun Kumar Pandey 08/08/2011 08/11/2013
Shri K. C. Gupta 08/11/2013 23/12/2013
Shri Arun Kumar Pandey 17/12/2013 17/04/2014
Shri SheoShekhar Shukla 17/04/2014 19/08/2014
Shri Ravindra Pastor 19/08/2014 31/03/2017